THE STRUCTURE

THE STRUCTURE 2020-03-12T15:16:05+00:00
  1. ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Director- Ara Tarverdyan, tel. 58-74-25

Deputy Director, Historical Environment Development Programs, Scientific Exhibitions and Research Works- Khoren Grigoryan, tel. 58-74-25

Deputy Director, Regional Services for PHE- Armen Hovhannisyan, tel. 58-74-27

Secretary Scientist- Ashot Piliposyan, tel. 58-74-25

Chief Stock Keeper- Liana Gevorgyan, tel. 58-74-25

Assistant to the Director- Meri Aramyan, tel. 58-74-25, 58-74-27

Advisor to the Director for Foreign Relations- Avetik Ghazaryan, tel. 54-55-70

  1. STRUCTURAL SUBDIVISIONS

DIVISIONS

Personnel Management and Workflow Division

/Head of Department- Knarik Yavrumyan, 58-74-25/

Financial-Economical, Accounting and Procurement Organization Department

/Head of Department- Armine Khachatryan, tel. 56-43-37/

Law Department

/Head of Department- Hermine Gyurjinyan, tel. 58-74-25/

Media, Publishing, and Design Department

/Head of Department- Marine Avanesyan, tel. 58-74-25/

Monuments Preservation Department

/Head of Department- Viktoria Isahakyan, tel. 58-74-25/

Scientific-Cultural Cxhibitions and Events Organization Department

/Head of Department, Artavazd Zakyan, tel.58-74-25/

Marketing Department

/Head of Department-                             tel. 58-74-25/

Scientific-Research Department

/Head of Department- Karine Bazeyan, tel. 58-74-25/

Stock Accounting and Maintenance Department

/Head of Department- Lusine Aleksanyan, tel. 58-74-25/

Museum Items Restoratory Department- Laboratory

/Head of Department- Tigran Zakyan, tel. 58-74-25/

Security, Civil and Emergency Department

/Head of Department- Garik Zamaryan, tel. 58-74-25/

Librarian- Tsaghik Hambardzumyan, /tel. 58-74-25/

 

Archivist- Karen Virabyan / tel. 58-74-25/

 

 

  1. SEPARATE SUBDIVISIONS

 BRANCHES

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Aragatsotn

/Head of Service- Manuk Manukyan, tel. 093 55-99-13/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Ararat

/Head of Service- Roman Karapetyan, tel. 095 63-00-37/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Armavir

/Head of Service- Andranik Simonyan, tel. 095 61-00-87/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Shirak

/Head of Service- Valerik Nazaretyan, tel. 098 62-63-24

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Kotayk

/Head of Service- Kamo Hakobyan,  tel. 095 69-00-57/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Gegharkunik

/Head of Service- Gor Gasparyan, tel. 091 23-41-66/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Lori

/Head of Service- Hrachik Marukyan, tel. 091-12-31-49/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Tavush

/Head of Service- Arkadi Dovlatbekyan, tel. 077 71-29-37/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Syunik

/Head of Service- Aram Davtyan, tel. 093 19-74-78/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Vayots Dzor

/Head of Service- Melanya Dovlatyan, tel. 093 52-36-94/

Historical Environment Preservation Regional Service of Yerevan

/Head of Service- Andranik Mikaelyan, tel. 093 43-35-67/

 “Zvartnots” Historical-Cultural Museum-Reservation

/Branch Manager- Gagik Grigoryan, tel.  093 01-31-32/

“Garni” Historical-Cultural Museum-Reservation

/Branch Manager- Vahe Ispiryan, tel. 091 03-21-00/

“Gladzor University” Historical-Cultural Museum-Reservation

/Branch Manager- Baris Kocharyan, tel. 093  95-56-41/

“Metsamor” Historical-Archeological Museum-Reservation

/Branch Manager- Andranik Avetisyan, tel. 077-00-24-75/

“Goshavank” Historical-Architectural Reservation

/Branch Manager- Gevorg Grigoryan, tel. 093-44-07-03/

“Arpi” Natural-Historical Reservation

/Branch Manager (acting officer)- Arsen Martirosyan, tel. 093-66-26-28/

“Zorats Karer,” residence, Historical-Cultural Museum-Reservation

/Branch Manager- Spartak Safrazyan, tel. 077- 78-78-70/

“Lori Berd,” walled city Historical-Cultural Reservation 

/Branch Manager- Mher Balayan, tel. 098- 95-00-65/

“Amberd Fortress” Historical-Cultural Reservation

/Branch Manager- Khachik Vardanyan, tel. 094-72-73-73/

“Berd” Historical-Cultural Reservation

/Branch Manager- Arthur Yerkanyan, tel. 094-81-62-57/

“Agarak” Historical-Cultural Reservation

/Branch Manager- Arayik Ohanyan, tel.  091-20-45-47/

“Bjni Castle” Historical-Cultural Reservation

/Branch Manager- Loris Grigoryan, tel. 098-64-95-65/

“Smbataberd” Historical-Cultural Reservation

/Branch Manager- Arthur Khachatryan, tel. 094- 39-33-75/